KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

merger without assumption

Italian translation: fusione senza assunzione di obbligazioni pregresse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merger without assumption
Italian translation:fusione senza assunzione di obbligazioni pregresse
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:39 Feb 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: merger without assumption
(viii) Merger Without Assumption. The party or any Credit Support Provider of such party consolidates
or amalgamates with, or merges with or into, or transfers al1 or substantially al1 its assets to, or reorganises,
reincorporates or reconstitutes into or as, another entity and, at the time of such consolidation,
amalgamation, merger, transfer. reorganisation, reincorporation or reconstitution:-

Ho trovato questo: A merger where the merged party does not accept or assume the obligations of the merging party.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
fusione senza assunzione di obbligazioni pregresse
Explanation:
La definizione che citi e giusta e pertanto così direi in italiano.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fusione senza assunzione di obbligazioni pregresse
Giovanni Pizzati
4fusione senza assunzionesimona trapani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fusione senza assunzione di obbligazioni pregresse


Explanation:
La definizione che citi e giusta e pertanto così direi in italiano.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè
33 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Irena Pizzi: :-)
41 mins
  -> Благодаря ти , хубост!

agree  roberta saraceno
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  xxxGabriella B.
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  tradu-grace
2 hrs
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusione senza assunzione


Explanation:
...

simona trapani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8