KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

performance-based exam

Italian translation: prova basata sul rendimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance-based exam
Italian translation:prova basata sul rendimento
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

21:40 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: performance-based exam
The RHCT is a hands-on, performance-based exam testing candidates actual skills
in installing, configuring, and troubleshooting Red Hat
Enterprise Linux.

una soluzione migliore di "basato sulle prestazioni", evitando "pratico"?

Grazie

Giorgia
Giorgia Dona
prova in base al risultato, rendimento
Explanation:
Proposta
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4una prova sul campo
Maria Rosa Fontana
3 +2prova/esame basato sulle prestazioni
SilvanaCollura
4prova in base al risultato, rendimento
Giovanni Pizzati
3test basato sulle abilità pratiche/prova di abilità-attitudinale
Simona Sgro
3prova empirica
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
una prova sul campo


Explanation:
come sinonimo di esame pratico

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
9 mins
  -> grazie gabyy!

agree  Alice Carbone
5 hrs
  -> grazie Alice

agree  hanlong: rende bene l'idea
9 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
19 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prova/esame basato sulle prestazioni


Explanation:
prova/esame basato sulle prestazioni che consenta di valutare le capacità...

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miranda Menga: esame basato sulla performance
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Debora Villa
9 hrs
  -> grazie

neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: ほとんどの場合ヒット目標は、華麗なレディ!
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prova empirica


Explanation:
Un'alternativa rispetto a "prova pratica"...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prova in base al risultato, rendimento


Explanation:
Proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test basato sulle abilità pratiche/prova di abilità-attitudinale


Explanation:
altre possibilità!

Simona Sgro
Chile
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20