KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

liable for unmitigable claims

Italian translation: sono chiamati a rispondere nelle azioni risarcitorie inconciliabili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liable for unmitigable claims
Italian translation:sono chiamati a rispondere nelle azioni risarcitorie inconciliabili
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

20:44 Apr 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / OEM agreement
English term or phrase: liable for unmitigable claims
X are liable for direct and unmitigatable claims from End Users and from the Customer and any direct costs of a recall carried out in accordance with X’s instructions, except where the cost has arisen from any actual or possible Customer’s contributory negligence or any other relevant acts, omission or specifications requirements of the Customer which result in damage
Giorgia Dona
sono chiamati a rispondere nelle azioni risarcitorie inconciliabili
Explanation:
Sarebbero quelle azioni non suscettibili di composizione amichevole o transattiva.
Chiamati a rispondere = responsabili
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4responsabili delle richieste di risarcimento non attenuabili
Giovanni Pizzati
3rispondono/sono responsabili dei reclami diretti cui non può esser dato seguito
Giuseppina Manfredi
3sono chiamati a rispondere nelle azioni risarcitorie inconciliabili
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sono chiamati a rispondere nelle azioni risarcitorie inconciliabili


Explanation:
Sarebbero quelle azioni non suscettibili di composizione amichevole o transattiva.
Chiamati a rispondere = responsabili


Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1254
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rispondono/sono responsabili dei reclami diretti cui non può esser dato seguito


Explanation:
un tentativo

Giuseppina Manfredi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabili delle richieste di risarcimento non attenuabili


Explanation:
Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294