KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Board membership

Italian translation: appartenenza al Consiglio di Amministrazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Board membership
Italian translation:appartenenza al Consiglio di Amministrazione
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

10:18 Sep 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Board membership
Employees of XXX are not allowed to work for or receive payments for services (including Board memberships) from any competitor, customer, distributor or supplier of XXX without approval from the employee’s superior.
mrippa
Italy
appartenenza al Consiglio di Amministrazione
Explanation:
Membro del CdA
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5appartenenza al Consiglio di Amministrazione
Pompeo Lattanzi
5essere membro del Consiglio d'AmministrazioneDonatella Talpo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
board membership
appartenenza al Consiglio di Amministrazione


Explanation:
Membro del CdA

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: si, oppure "le funzioni di membro del Consiglio di Amm."
6 mins

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
1 hr

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
2 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
7 hrs

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
1 day4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
board membership
essere membro del Consiglio d'Amministrazione


Explanation:
altra possibilità

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18