KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Establishment of an investment

Italian translation: realizzazione di un investimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Establishment of an investment
Italian translation:realizzazione di un investimento
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

09:09 Feb 10, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Establishment of an investment
titolo di capitolo di contratto che spiega le modalità di .... costituzione? istituzione? di un investimento. NOn mi soddisfa nessuno dei due termini....
Una parte non può adottare misure "that prescribe special formalities in connection with the establishment of an investment by investors of the other party"
grazie
dani70
realizzazione di un investimento
Explanation:
solo un suggerimento
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4realizzazione di un investimento
Francesca Siotto
3l'instaurazione di un'operazione di investimentoPnina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
establishment of an investment
realizzazione di un investimento


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina balletto
11 mins

agree  Serena Zarbo
1 hr

agree  Daniela Carbini: concordo
1 hr

agree  Oscar Romagnone
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establishment of an investment
l'instaurazione di un'operazione di investimento


Explanation:
cioè un'operazione di investimento finanziario tra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-10 11:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il termine "operazione di investimento" ha 12,800 riscontri su Google. Aggiungo un esempio del suo uso.
"Sulla necessità del contratto normativa quale fase necessariamente propedeutica alla valida instaurazione di qualsiasi operazione di investimento finanziario tra privato investitore e banca..."
www.ricercagiuridica.com/sentenze/index.php?num=1729

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8