KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

LLC

Italian translation: LLC/Limited Liability Company=SRL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LLC
Italian translation:LLC/Limited Liability Company=SRL
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

14:24 Feb 22, 2009
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: LLC
sigla che segue il nome di una ditta
musicaclab68
LLC
Explanation:
si lascial così è Limited Liability Company usata negli USA.

Sempre responsabilità limitata
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5LLC
Angie Garbarino
3 +1s.r.l.
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
llc
LLC


Explanation:
si lascial così è Limited Liability Company usata negli USA.

Sempre responsabilità limitata

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina
1 hr
  -> ciao grazie!

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs
  -> ciao grazie!

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
5 hrs
  -> ciao grazie!

agree  Sele
6 hrs
  -> ciao grazie!

agree  Giacinto Guida
16 hrs
  -> ciao grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llc
s.r.l.


Explanation:
limited liability company, società a responsabilità limitata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-22 14:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ho capito se vuoi la traduzione o vuoi sapere la corrispondenza in italiano di queste sigle, nel secondo caso quella più vicina è la srl

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina
1 hr