KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

SERVICES AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT

Italian translation: CONTRATTO DI ASSISTENZA E PRESTAZIONE DI SERVIZI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SERVICES AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT
Italian translation:CONTRATTO DI ASSISTENZA E PRESTAZIONE DI SERVIZI
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

09:09 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: SERVICES AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT
THIS SERVICES AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT ("Agreement") is made and entered into effective as of October 1, 2003 ("Effective Date"), by and between XX and ZZ a company organized and existing under the laws of Italy with its principal place of business at ...
Accordo di servizio e assistenza?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
CONTRATTO DI ASSISTENZA E PRESTAZIONE DI SERVIZI
Explanation:


COSI E' PROPRIO ALLA LETTERA, MA SECONDO ME BISOGNA METTERLO SE NEL CORSO DEL CONTRATTO PARLA DELLA FORNITURA DEI SERVIZI
Selected response from:

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1CONTRATTO DI ASSISTENZA E PRESTAZIONE DI SERVIZI
Rosetta Fontana
4Contratto di (assistenza e) manutenzioneIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contratto di (assistenza e) manutenzione


Explanation:
basta manutenzione, che comprende assistenza, supporto ecc.

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services and support agreement
CONTRATTO DI ASSISTENZA E PRESTAZIONE DI SERVIZI


Explanation:


COSI E' PROPRIO ALLA LETTERA, MA SECONDO ME BISOGNA METTERLO SE NEL CORSO DEL CONTRATTO PARLA DELLA FORNITURA DEI SERVIZI

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: si, concordo anche se dipende dal tipo di "support". Potrebbe non essere manutenzione ma piuttosto assistenza
10 mins