KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

credit (nel contesto)

Italian translation: altro credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit (nel contesto)
Italian translation:altro credito
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

11:53 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: credit (nel contesto)
If any assigned claim is not met for any reason in 100% amount in money (complaint, credit note, credit etc.), Customer shall be obliged to inform C. (via email or fax) of the fact forthwith.

Allora: io ho tradotto *assigned claim* con credito ceduto, in quanto si tratta di un Agreement for the assignement of claims. Però a questo punto non so più come tradurre credit e complaint.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
reclamo, nota di credito, altro credito
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
perfetto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reclamo, nota di credito, altro credito
Vittorio Preite
3v.s.
Daniela Tosi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
assigned claim: diritto riconosciuto/ceduto
complaint: reclamo
credit note: nota di credito

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclamo, nota di credito, altro credito


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
perfetto!