KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

present document

Italian translation: il presente documento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the present document
Italian translation:il presente documento
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

16:43 Aug 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: present document
contratto
dunjo
presente documento
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-10 16:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sarebbe comunque preferibile avere la frase intera!
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4il presente documento
Giusi Pasi
4 +1presente documento
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
il presente documento


Explanation:
o anche (se ripetuto) "questo/tale documento"

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  River
53 mins

agree  verbis
2 hrs

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
6 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presente documento


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-10 16:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sarebbe comunque preferibile avere la frase intera!

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: infatti, qui a fornire contesto son sempre strimilzi.......
2 hrs