International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

equity shares

Italian translation: azioni ordinarie


21:00 Oct 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: equity shares
Term in a Financial services document: tax, legal, corporate.
schnuck
Italian translation:azioni ordinarie
Explanation:
sono il tipo più comune delle azioni di una società di capitali
Selected response from:

gabriella gentile
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2azioni ordinarie
gabriella gentile
3azioni ordinarie, quote
Sabrina Leone
3partecipazioni
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
azioni ordinarie


Explanation:
sono il tipo più comune delle azioni di una società di capitali

gabriella gentile
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Iotti
10 hrs

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
1 day12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partecipazioni


Explanation:
just as short as the context provided

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni ordinarie, quote


Explanation:
cercando su google ho avuto conferma del fatto che questo termine indica le azioni ordinarie o quote

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3