KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

origination fee's

Italian translation: spese di apertura pratica..


12:49 Dec 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: origination fee's
Non sono sicura del significato di "origination fee's".

A. Additional Fees. PARTY B Agrees that their applicant will pay no upfront fee's, commissions, origination fee's, or consulting fee associated with the product
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:spese di apertura pratica..
Explanation:
o cosa del genere, ossia nessuna spesa di avvio dell'operazione
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commissione d'istruttoria
Ivana UK
3spese di apertura pratica..
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spese di apertura pratica..


Explanation:
o cosa del genere, ossia nessuna spesa di avvio dell'operazione

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
origination fee
commissione d'istruttoria


Explanation:
1. A fee charged to a borrower (especially for a mortgage loan) to cover the costs of initiating the loan.

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/origina...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 48 mins (2005-12-26 15:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commmissione d'istruttoria. spese per l'esame dell'operazione di prestito. 5.3.3.
Polizza assicurazione. Premio finanziato per polizza assicurativa ...

www.unicreditbanca.it/dbcommon/file/page/allegato871_8.pdf

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14