KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

scale

Italian translation: ridurre


23:02 Dec 30, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: scale
Any Party asserting a right to indemnification hereunder will notify the other Party within thirty (30) days of receiving notice of any third party claim, provide the other Party with all available information and assistance and afford the other Party the opportunity, at such other Party's expense, to defend or scale the claim
Danilo Chiesa
Italian translation:ridurre
Explanation:
... l'opportunità di ridurre l'indennizzo/il credito
Selected response from:

Monica Russo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ridurreMonica Russo
3ridimensionareAlfredo Tutino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ridurre


Explanation:
... l'opportunità di ridurre l'indennizzo/il credito

Monica Russo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Antonietta Ricagno
7 hrs

agree  Francesca Callegari
7 hrs

agree  Mario Calvagna
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ridimensionare


Explanation:
forse suona meglio, a seconda di come traduci "claim" (ridimensionare la richiesta)

Alfredo Tutino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12