KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

whether now or hereafter known or in existence.

Italian translation: noti o in esistenza sia nell'immediato che in tempi successivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether now or hereafter known or in existence.
Italian translation:noti o in esistenza sia nell'immediato che in tempi successivi
Entered by: GAR

14:12 Nov 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / licence agreement
English term or phrase: whether now or hereafter known or in existence.
Subject only to the rights hereinabove granted to LICENSEE, LICENSOR reserves exclusively to itself and its successors, licensees, and assigns all rights of every kind and nature in the Licensed Masters, whether now or hereafter known or in existence.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
noti o in esistenza sia nell'immediato che in tempi successivi
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3noti o esistenti sia ora che in futuro
piercarlo borelli
2noti o in esistenza sia nell'immediato che in tempi successivi
GAR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
noti o in esistenza sia nell'immediato che in tempi successivi


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noti o esistenti sia ora che in futuro


Explanation:
in pratica è lo stesso che ha detto GAR, in parole più semplici...

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14