co-partnership

Italian translation: co-partnership

English term or phrase:co-partnership
Italian translation:co-partnership
Entered by: Marina Rossa

16:14 Nov 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: co-partnership
To continue to conduct or participate in any business in which I may be engaged, as a proprietor, general or limited partner, limited liability company member or manager, or otherwise; to negotiate, execute and deliver general and limited partnership agreements, certificates of *co-partnership*, certificates of limited partnership, articles of organization and operating agreements,
Angie I
Italy
co-partnership
Explanation:
Lo lascerei in inglese, ci sono varie ricorrenze
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2co-partnership
Marina Rossa
4reciproca collaborazione/collaborazione comune/comunità d'azione
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
co-partnership


Explanation:
Lo lascerei in inglese, ci sono varie ricorrenze


    Reference: http://www.teknoring.info/
Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
39 mins

agree  laurettap
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reciproca collaborazione/collaborazione comune/comunità d'azione


Explanation:
ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: co-partnership/shared partnership
Italian translation: reciproca collaborazione
Entered by: Hugo
- Browse KOG in pair

3:51am Oct 25, 2001 Font size: 1 | 2 | 3
Float: ON | OFF
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - unspecified
English term or phrase: co-partnership/shared partnership
In all cases, the Xxxx services methodology assures a co-partnership/shared partnership to achieve success.
sg maKudoZ activity
Questions: 75 (all closed)
Answers: 115

Morocco

Flag or filter this asker:

co-partnership/shared partnership
reciproca collaborazione
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy

Note from asker to answerer
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL ITALIAN TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 co/shared partnership Giancarlo Trigari
4 collaborazione comune/comunità d'azione Rita Bandinelli



Answers


3 mins confidence:
collaborazione comune/comunità d'azione


per la prima frase,"comune" potrebbe forse sembrare una ripetizione del concetto. Rita Bandinelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 261


agreedisagreeneutral Send me the response



6 mins confidence:
shared partnership

reciproca collaborazione Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 117


Note from asker to answerer
grazie


agreedisagreeneutral Send me the response