KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

contractual performance

Italian translation: adempimento contrattuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contractual performance
Italian translation:adempimento contrattuale
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

14:18 Nov 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contractual performance
parties shall agree that in respect of the area parameteres of the rental property they shall accept a deviation of +/-1% and construe it as contractual performance.
Milena Rossi
adempimanto contrattuale
Explanation:
Cerca *contractual performance* e *adempimento* nella pagina che ti indico sotto.
Ciao !
Manuela:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-11 14:33:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa, ovviamente è *adempimEnto contrattuale* (grazie, Arrigo !!!)
Selected response from:

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adempimanto contrattuale
Maria Emanuela Congia
4 +1prestazione contrattuale
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestazione contrattuale


Explanation:
prestazione contrattuale


    Reference: http://www.lexitalia.it/articoli/oliveri_rinnovo2.htm
    Reference: http://www.codesscultura.it/privacy.pdf
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Barra
32 mins
  -> grazie :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adempimanto contrattuale


Explanation:
Cerca *contractual performance* e *adempimento* nella pagina che ti indico sotto.
Ciao !
Manuela:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-11 14:33:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa, ovviamente è *adempimEnto contrattuale* (grazie, Arrigo !!!)


    Reference: http://www.lombarda-finance.it/categorie.php?idCat=58
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AeC2009: sei stata un fulmine..., però *adempimAnto* mi è nuovo... :-)))
1 min

agree  Giuseppina Manfredi: confermerei: www.asseprim.it/servizi/convegni/documents/Seminarioaspetti...
6 mins

agree  Lucia CARAVITA
14 mins