KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

PROVISIONS

Italian translation: Disposizioni


14:23 Nov 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: PROVISIONS
Parties shall conduct conduct negotiations in respect of the remainder of the Lease contract until the transfer of possession, based whereon the lease contract shall also include those provisions whereon parties mutually agree.
Milena Rossi
Italian translation:Disposizioni
Explanation:
Disposizioni
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clausole
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1Disposizioni
SilvanaCollura
3 +1disposizioniGiuli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions
clausole


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Barra
35 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions
disposizioni


Explanation:
...

Giuli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia CARAVITA
12 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions
Disposizioni


Explanation:
Disposizioni


SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia CARAVITA
12 mins
  -> :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Paola Dentifrigi, Monica M., Marilina Vanuzzi