KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Negative-list

Italian translation: elenco negativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Negative-list
Italian translation:elenco negativo
Entered by: Irene Argenti

23:48 Dec 8, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / danfoss
English term or phrase: Negative-list
"xxx shall notify yyy of changes in the xxx' Negative-list"
Irene Argenti
Italy
elenco negativo
Explanation:
http://translate.google.it/translate?hl=it&langpair=en|it&u=...
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elenco negativo
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1lista negativa
Federica Pariani
Summary of reference entries provided
Settori economici esclusi
Anna Recchia

  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negative-list
lista negativa


Explanation:
oltre all'esclusione di aree geografiche o settori, può essere una lista di esclusione di un elenco di prodotti, articoli ecc. da un accordo/trattato commerciale internazionale.
Ho trovato una definizione, ma solo in inglese:
Negative list
In an international agreement, a list of those items, entities, products, etc. to which the agreement will not apply, the commitment being to apply the agreement to everything else. Contrasts with positive list.





Federica Pariani
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: http://www.google.it/#hl=it&biw=1276&bih=795&rlz=1W1GGLJ_it&...
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negative-list
elenco negativo


Explanation:
http://translate.google.it/translate?hl=it&langpair=en|it&u=...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294




Reference comments


32 mins
Reference: Settori economici esclusi

Reference information:
Ho trovato questo riferimento, spero possa esserti utile


    Reference: http://www.arabia-saudita.it/arabiaitalia/negativelist.pdf
Anna Recchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4