KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

jurisdiction business world

Italian translation: giurisdizione inerente il mondo dell\'impresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jurisdiction business world
Italian translation:giurisdizione inerente il mondo dell\'impresa
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

09:15 Dec 18, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: jurisdiction business world
As a manager within xxx, he is responsible for upholding policies and instructions stated in xxx Group Policies, other company rules and the practice commonly followed in xxx’s relevant jurisdiction business world
Elena Simonelli
Spain
giurisdizione inerente il mondo dell'impresa
Explanation:
(e.g.) Library specialising in subjects for the business world:
Biblioteca specializzata in materie per il mondo dell'impresa:


In questo caso, si parla di compagnie e manager....
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1giurisdizione inerente il mondo dell'impresa
GianLuigi Miani
4 +1giurisdizione pertinente del mondo degli affari
Chiara Beltrami
Summary of reference entries provided
jurisdiction business world
Giovanni Pizzati

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giurisdizione pertinente del mondo degli affari


Explanation:
insieme di regole giurisdizionali competenti relative al mondo degli affari

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giurisdizione inerente il mondo dell'impresa


Explanation:
(e.g.) Library specialising in subjects for the business world:
Biblioteca specializzata in materie per il mondo dell'impresa:


In questo caso, si parla di compagnie e manager....

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: jurisdiction business world

Reference information:
Non mi sembra un inglese madrelingua dalla posizione impapocchiata del vocabolo jurisdiction.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294