KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

to drive

Italian translation: per guidare (oppure per comandare)


16:49 Dec 19, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to drive
The Software is not developed, intended or licensed for use (a) in any inherently dangerous applications, (b) for the diagnosis, prevention, monitoring, treatment or alleviation of disease, (c) *to drive* and influence use of a medical device,

qualche suggerimento su come rendere il termine "guidare" più elegante? Grazie
Acubens
Italy
Italian translation:per guidare (oppure per comandare)
Explanation:
to drive vuol dire guidare, comandare, azionare
Selected response from:

FONTANA-IANELLI
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per guidare (oppure per comandare)
FONTANA-IANELLI
3fungere da guida
cristianac


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fungere da guida


Explanation:
una possibilità..

cristianac
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per guidare (oppure per comandare)


Explanation:
to drive vuol dire guidare, comandare, azionare

FONTANA-IANELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
grazie