KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

taking such steps as User takes

Italian translation: adottare le misure che l\'utente impiegherebbe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taking such steps as User takes
Italian translation:adottare le misure che l\'utente impiegherebbe
Entered by: Acubens

12:41 Dec 20, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: taking such steps as User takes
Contesto:
User shall use its best efforts to safeguard and protect XXX’s copyright, trade secret, patent, trademark and other intellectual or industrial property rights, including *taking such steps as User takes* to protect its own copyright, trade secret, patent, trademark and other intellectual or industrial property rights.

Grazie
Acubens
Italy
adottare le misure che l'utente impiegherebbe
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Alice Tesconi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4adottare le misure che l'utente impiegherebbe
Alice Tesconi
5la diligenza che lo stesso utilizzatore impiegherebbe
Chiara Beltrami
3prendere quelle iniziative tipiche dell'utente
Lorenzo Carbone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taking such steps as user takes
la diligenza che lo stesso utilizzatore impiegherebbe


Explanation:
a tutela ecc....

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
taking such steps as user takes
adottare le misure che l'utente impiegherebbe


Explanation:
---

Alice Tesconi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
0 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  bricioletta85: d'accordo, forse andrebbe bene anche "adotterebbe" con misure
14 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taking such steps as user takes
prendere quelle iniziative tipiche dell'utente


Explanation:
--

Lorenzo Carbone
Native speaker of: Italian