KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Legal issue

Italian translation: emissione/carattere legale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal issue
Italian translation:emissione/carattere legale
Entered by: Roberta Recchia

14:08 Dec 21, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Legal issue
"Banking instruments to be of legal issue in favor and in the name of INVESTOR/PARTNER."
Roberta Recchia
Italy
emissione/carattere legale
Explanation:
riconosciuti per legge
Selected response from:

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2emissione/carattere legale
Chiara Beltrami
4emissione legale
FONTANA-IANELLI


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal issue
emissione/carattere legale


Explanation:
riconosciuti per legge

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr

agree  Sara Negro
3 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal issue
emissione legale


Explanation:
devono avere emissione legale a favore ....

FONTANA-IANELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25