KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

User’s premises securely

Italian translation: conservati con cura presso la sede dell\'utente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:User’s premises securely
Italian translation:conservati con cura presso la sede dell\'utente
Entered by: Acubens

15:00 Dec 21, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: User’s premises securely
the Documentation and (c) all data, including any sensitive personal health data of a patient, entered, created, generated or recorded by User in Software, be kept on the User’s premises securely in a manner so as to reasonably preclude unauthorized persons from having access thereto
Acubens
Italy
conservati con cura presso la sede dell'utente
Explanation:
"conservati con cura presso la sede dell'utente" o "conservati in sicurezza presso la sede dell'utente"
Selected response from:

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conservati con cura presso la sede dell'utente
Ada Gianfreda
5usando tali norme di sicurezza
Ambra Giuliani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
user’s premises securely
conservati con cura presso la sede dell'utente


Explanation:
"conservati con cura presso la sede dell'utente" o "conservati in sicurezza presso la sede dell'utente"

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
53 mins
  -> grazie enricop!

agree  Linda Thody
1 hr
  -> grazie Linda!

agree  Sara Negro
2 hrs
  -> grazie sara!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
user’s premises securely
usando tali norme di sicurezza


Explanation:
conservati nella sede dell'utente applicando norme di sicurezza tali da ragionevolmente precludere personale non autorizzato ad avere accesso

Ambra Giuliani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49