KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Partner-like

Italian translation: avente un comportamento da buon socio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Partner-like
Italian translation:avente un comportamento da buon socio
Entered by: Matthew Furfine

08:46 Sep 20, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Societario
English term or phrase: Partner-like
Nello statuto di una società, nella parte relativa alla composizione del consiglio di amministrazione, trovo la seguente clausola: "the desiderable attributes of the Members of the Board are as follows:
Partner-like" (segue un elenco di qualifiche/caratteristiche). Cosa si intende per 'partner-like'
Grazie
Laura
Laura Zappata
Italy
avente un comportamento da buon socio
Explanation:
corretto, leale e dignitoso immagino
Selected response from:

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Matthew
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avente un comportamento da buon socio
Matthew Furfine
3associato/socio
Stefano Spadea


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partner-like
associato/socio


Explanation:
.

Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partner-like
avente un comportamento da buon socio


Explanation:
corretto, leale e dignitoso immagino

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie Matthew