KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

without my notice by the photographer

Italian translation: senza un preavviso da parte del fotografo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without my notice by the photographer
Italian translation:senza un preavviso da parte del fotografo
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

12:14 Sep 27, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / documento di autorizzazione modelli
English term or phrase: without my notice by the photographer
Si tratta di un'autorizzazione del modello ad utilizzare la sua immagine ritratta:

I hereby affirm that I am over the age of majority and have the right to contract in my own name. I have read
the above authorization, release and agreement, prior to its execution; I fully understand the contents thereof.
This agreement shall be binding upon me and my heirs, legal representatives and assigns. I am also aware that
these terms are subject to negotiation, deletion or addendum, which may be valid if handwritten on this
release and initialed and dated by both parties (The Photographer and Undersigned) next to the modifiction or
any modifiction that is typed and signed by both parties. ***Modifications may be implied by any releases/contracts
with my employer without my notice by the Photographer***.

In realtà non capisco bene la frase tra asterischi; le modifiche possono essere determinate da contratti con il mio datore di lavoro senza che il fotografo debba avvertirmi o qualcosa del genere?

Grazie!!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
senza un preavviso da parte del fotografo
Explanation:
without notice means senza preavviso
http://www.wordreference.com/enit/notice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2011-09-27 12:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa volevo scrivere
Senza nessun preavviso da parte del fotografo
Selected response from:

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3senza un preavviso da parte del fotografo
Ester Maria Formichella
3 +1avviso/comunicazione
benedetta74


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
senza un preavviso da parte del fotografo


Explanation:
without notice means senza preavviso
http://www.wordreference.com/enit/notice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2011-09-27 12:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa volevo scrivere
Senza nessun preavviso da parte del fotografo


Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
48 mins
  -> Grazie Vincenzo

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 23 mins
  -> Grazie Sara

agree  Caterina Cutrupi
1 day 42 mins
  -> Grazie Caterina

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avviso/comunicazione


Explanation:
Secondo me è :"senza avviso/comunicazione da parte del fotografo nei miei confronti"

Solo un suggerimento!

benedetta74
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
1 day 19 hrs
  -> grazie Françoise :-)