KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Delivery release order

Italian translation: autorizzazione alla consegna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delivery release order
Italian translation:autorizzazione alla consegna
Entered by: DrSeuss

13:29 Feb 14, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Delivery release order
Ho trovato questa definizione

Delivery Release Order’ (DRO) - a document issued by or on behalf of a Container Operator in respect of LCL or FCL goods, or in respect of an FCL container, authorising in each case the release of import goods (or the container as the case may be) identified thereon and bearing the name and purporting to be signed by or bearing the stamp of the Container Operator, of, as the case may be to the Consignee

Il contesto e' il seguente
On the basis of the present contract and of the individual orders (individual delivery release orders) made, we shall deliver the products/services listed herein at the prices agreed in the present contract.

Grazie in anticipo!
DrSeuss
Italy
autorizzazione alla consegna
Explanation:
un'idea...
Selected response from:

otok silba
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie, ho scelto questo a richiesta del cliente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordine di rilascio della merce
CRISTINA RACCA
4ordine (di) remissione scarichi
Annalisa Degli Esposti
3 +1autorizzazione alla consegna
otok silba


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery release order
autorizzazione alla consegna


Explanation:
un'idea...

otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie, ho scelto questo a richiesta del cliente.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day5 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico :-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery release order
ordine (di) remissione scarichi


Explanation:
Io so che si dice così in linguaggio "ufficiale"...
C'è già negli archivi di proz una domanda simile (cerca "remissioni scarichi/delivery release forms) e vedrai che viene utilizzata questa terminologia

Annalisa Degli Esposti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 39

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery release order
ordine di rilascio della merce


Explanation:
Documentazione richiesta
• all’importazione: Bill of Lading (B/L), ordine di rilascio della merce, certificato di origine, fattura, dichiarazione doganale di importazione, ordine di consegna, dichiarazione doganale preventiva alla spedizione della merce
http://www.tv.camcom.it/docs/Corsi/Atti/Guida_paese_Mozambic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 min (2012-02-14 14:15:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche "autorizzazione al rilascio dell'ordine".


CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12