KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

statement of works

Italian translation: Capitolato Tecnico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of works
Italian translation:Capitolato Tecnico
Entered by: giodiomede

07:32 Feb 21, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / High Voltage Equipment
English term or phrase: statement of works
PROJECT AND CONTRACTUAL DOCUMENTS

The **Statement of Works** and the requirements are defined in the Contract N°
…………………. signed on …./…./…. between ………………………….. and XXX ……. , and in the following key documents attached to this Contract.
Customer references to be included here
Provide with a short description of the project
Give the list of contractual documents
Drawing list to be reported if circulated and approved

In un mio vecchio glossario l'ho trovato tradotto con "condizioni di lavoro", ma non mi sembra appropriato. Su proz, in francese è tradotto: "spécifications techniques, cahier des charges techniques". Quindi in italiano sarà: specifiche tecniche, capitolato d'appalto o semplicemente capitolato?
giodiomede
Italy
Capitolato Tecnico
Explanation:
Capitolato Tecnico e relativi documenti
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Capitolato Tecnico
Emiliano Pantoja
3descrizione dei lavori
Elisabetta Bianco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descrizione dei lavori


Explanation:
Una possibilità

Elisabetta Bianco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capitolato Tecnico


Explanation:
Capitolato Tecnico e relativi documenti

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra B.: concordo
27 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> Thanks