KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

the Permitted Purpose

Italian translation: scopo consentito/autorizzato, finalità consentite/autorizzate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Permitted Purpose
Italian translation:scopo consentito/autorizzato, finalità consentite/autorizzate
Entered by: Robert Mongiello

13:58 Nov 14, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the Permitted Purpose
Here's the whole sentence/paragraph:
WHEREAS, * wishes the Recipient to provide a commercial proposal (including pricing) for * (the “Permitted Purpose”);
Robert Mongiello
scopo consentito/autorizzato, finalità consentite/autorizzate
Explanation:
scopo consentito
scopo autorizzato
finalità consentite
finalità autorizzate
Selected response from:

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scopo consentito/autorizzato, finalità consentite/autorizzate
Ada Gianfreda
4per la/le finalità consentite
cristina reymondet fochira


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the “permitted purpose”
scopo consentito/autorizzato, finalità consentite/autorizzate


Explanation:
scopo consentito
scopo autorizzato
finalità consentite
finalità autorizzate

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
4 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
10 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the “permitted purpose”
per la/le finalità consentite


Explanation:
more context would be very useful...is there a previous paragraph explaining what are the Permitted Purposes of the proposal?..what is the proposal about

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-11-14 14:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusatemi..ho fatto submit e nel frattempo hanno dato la medesima risposta..non voluto..

cristina reymondet fochira
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31