KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

requested to

Italian translation: tenuto a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requested to
Italian translation:tenuto a
Entered by: Robert Mongiello

16:51 Nov 14, 2013
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: requested to
This is a contract. How can I translate "requested to" (in this context)? Here's the whole paragraph:
Recipient is legally requested to disclose by any judicial governmental or regulatory authority or other public authority with coercive powers, provided that in such a case Recipient shall (i) promptly provide * with a written notice in advance of required disclosure and take all such steps as may be reasonable and practicable in the circumstances to agree to the contents of such disclosure with * before making the disclosure;
Robert Mongiello
tenuto a
Explanation:
www.altalex.com/index.php?idnot=17884‎
Alla scadenza del mandato l'amministratore, dopo la spiegata e corretta gestione dei fondi e della cassa dell'ente, è tenuto a consegnare ...

Il proprietario dell'immobile deve consegnare all'inquilino un ...
www.studiolegaleparenti.com/.../1945/
Il proprietario dell'immobile, invero, è titolare di una specifica posizione di garanzia, in virtù della quale è tenuto a consegnare un impianto di ...
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tenuto a
Françoise Vogel
4richiesto di
cynthiatesser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tenuto a


Explanation:
www.altalex.com/index.php?idnot=17884‎
Alla scadenza del mandato l'amministratore, dopo la spiegata e corretta gestione dei fondi e della cassa dell'ente, è tenuto a consegnare ...

Il proprietario dell'immobile deve consegnare all'inquilino un ...
www.studiolegaleparenti.com/.../1945/
Il proprietario dell'immobile, invero, è titolare di una specifica posizione di garanzia, in virtù della quale è tenuto a consegnare un impianto di ...

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cora Annoni
9 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
36 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> grazie Oscar

agree  Daniela Zambrini
2 hrs
  -> grazie Daniela!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
richiesto di


Explanation:
Al beneficiario può essere legalmente richiesto di divulgare (non so che) da parte di qualsivoglia autorità ...

Oppure

Qualsivoglia autorità (omissis) può legalmente richiedere al beneficiario di divulgare ...



cynthiatesser
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 79




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Danila Moro, aitam, Susanna Martoni