tax indeminity

Italian translation: indennità fiscale

English term or phrase:tax indeminity
Italian translation:indennità fiscale
Entered by: eliper

14:25 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Finance Document
English term or phrase: tax indeminity
(ii) the Borrower becomes obliged to repay any amount in accordance with Clause 7.1 (Illegality) or to pay additional amounts pursuant to Clause 15.1 (Increased costs), Clause 14.2 (Tax gross-up) or Clause 14.4 (***Tax indemnity***) to any Participant or to any Participated Lender for the account of a Participant,

ho trovato su questo sito che si tratta di una forma di compensazione tra aziende dello stesso gruppo: https://klasing-associates.com/question/tax-indemnification-...

Ma come tradurreste voi? Indennità per Tributi Corrisposti
eliper
Switzerland
indennità fiscale
Explanation:

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=search&valid=S...

FINANZE [COM] Voce completa
EN
tax indemnity

DA
skattegodtgørelse

DE
Vertrag über Schadloshaltung vor Steuerforderungen

EL
φορολογική αποζημίωση

ES
asunción de la responsabilidad fiscal

FI
verokorvaus

FR
indemnité fiscale

IT
indennità fiscale



Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indennità fiscale
claudia lanari
4tax indemnity
Sara Casu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax indemnity


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei invariato:
https://books.google.it/books?id=5MZiBAAAQBAJ&pg=PT986&lpg=P...

https://www.google.it/search?biw=1366&bih=611&ei=BLKBWob-JoL...

Sara Casu
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indennità fiscale


Explanation:

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=search&valid=S...

FINANZE [COM] Voce completa
EN
tax indemnity

DA
skattegodtgørelse

DE
Vertrag über Schadloshaltung vor Steuerforderungen

EL
φορολογική αποζημίωση

ES
asunción de la responsabilidad fiscal

FI
verokorvaus

FR
indemnité fiscale

IT
indennità fiscale





claudia lanari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie:-)