Requisite Lenders

Italian translation: prestatori/mutuanti richiesti/necessari

English term or phrase:Requisite Lenders
Italian translation:prestatori/mutuanti richiesti/necessari
Entered by: Cora Annoni

09:20 Feb 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Finance Document
English term or phrase: Requisite Lenders
***“Requisite Lenders”*** means a Lender or Lenders whose Commitments aggregate 15% (or more) of the Total Commitments (or if the Total Commitments have been reduced to zero, aggregated 15% (or more) of the Total Commitments immediately prior to that reduction).

Sinceramente non ho idea di cosa sia...
eliper
Switzerland
prestatori/mutuatari richiesti/necessari
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 min (2018-02-14 10:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho sbagliato. intendevo mutuante. Grazie Giovanni P.
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Ho scritto Finanziatori Necessari. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3finanziatori/mutuanti indispensabili/richiesti
Giovanni Pizzati
3 -1prestatori/mutuatari richiesti/necessari
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
requisite lenders
finanziatori/mutuanti indispensabili/richiesti


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/Requisite

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cora Annoni: hai ragione, chiedo scusa. Il termine corretto è mutuante, ovviamente.
10 mins

agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs

agree  Rita Sellitti
10 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
requisite lenders
prestatori/mutuatari richiesti/necessari


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 min (2018-02-14 10:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho sbagliato. intendevo mutuante. Grazie Giovanni P.

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Ho scritto Finanziatori Necessari. Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: mutuanti non mutuatario. Il mutuante chi concede il prestito, mutuatario chi lo riceve. l
23 mins