wet copy

Italian translation: copia scritta a mano, con firma apposta in originale

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Norme di comportamento per controparti
English term or phrase: wet copy
It is agreed by the Counterparty and [...], that in the situation that the Counterparty has not acknowledged and signed this Code electronically or in wet copy or raised any proposed issue in agreeing to such, ....

Non riesco a trovare il corrispettivo per wet copy, qualcuno può aiutarmi per favore?

Grazie in anticipo
CTerraneo
Italy
Italian translation:copia scritta a mano, con firma apposta in originale
Explanation:
credo intenda questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-03-29 07:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Generally, a "wet copy" is a copy that has actually been signed, not one that just contains a photocopy of the signature from the original document.
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, i vostri suggerimenti sono stati tutti preziosi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2copia scritta a mano, con firma apposta in originale
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4 +1signed by hand
Sabrina Bruna
4copia (analogica) con firma/sottoscrizione autografa
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signed by hand


Explanation:
Spero di essere utile :)


    Reference: http://www.nextgearcapital.co.uk/help-centre/how-to-use-docu...
Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vojislava Jankovic
3 hrs
  -> thank you, though I didn't write the translation but something of an explanation, if I may say so... :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copia scritta a mano, con firma apposta in originale


Explanation:
credo intenda questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-03-29 07:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Generally, a "wet copy" is a copy that has actually been signed, not one that just contains a photocopy of the signature from the original document.


    https://www.laserfiche.com/ecmblog/whats-the-difference-between-wet-digital-and-electronic-signatures/
    https://www.laserfiche.com/ecmblog/whats-the-difference-between-wet-digital-and-electronic-signatures/
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, i vostri suggerimenti sono stati tutti preziosi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniele Martellini
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  SYLVY75
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copia (analogica) con firma/sottoscrizione autografa


Explanation:
copia analogica con sottoscrizione autografa
http://www.agid.gov.it/cad/art-23-copie-analogiche-documenti...



Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4