hereby incorporated by this reference

Italian translation: (qui) inserite a titolo di riferimento

English term or phrase:hereby incorporated by this reference
Italian translation:(qui) inserite a titolo di riferimento
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

11:09 Apr 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Termini e condizioni
English term or phrase: hereby incorporated by this reference
License Grant.
Subject to the terms and conditions of these TOS, the Privacy Policy, the EULA and any Additional Terms (each of which are hereby incorporated by this reference), the Company hereby grants to you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable and revocable right and license to: (i) download, install and use the subject Applications (excluding source code) on your personal computer and/or mobile device and/or (ii) access and use the Application through the applicable social networking sites, platforms and services (SNS).
Daniela Gabrietti
(qui) inserite a titolo di riferimento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incorporate nel presente mediante questo riferimento
doba
4(qui) inserite a titolo di riferimento
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(qui) inserite a titolo di riferimento


Explanation:
.

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporate nel presente mediante questo riferimento


Explanation:
in alternativa:

incorporate in forza del (oppure con il) presente riferimento

Il senso è che il fatto di fare riferimento a queste policy ecc. ha la stessa efficacia che avrebbe riscrivere nel testo delle presenti condizioni di servizio. Non sono inseriti a mero titolo di riferimento ma sono parte integrante del testo in forza del riferimento.

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210