operation will be signed

Italian translation: le operazioni di finanziamento saranno sottoscritte in più tranches

English term or phrase:operation will be signed
Italian translation:le operazioni di finanziamento saranno sottoscritte in più tranches
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:16 Jun 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di prestito BEI
English term or phrase: operation will be signed
A.1.1 TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION [Finance Contract]

Purpose, Location
The project concerns the development of electric vehicle charging infrastructure in Italy and will involve the installation of approx. 14,000 charging stations and the associated connections to the distribution network. The charging infrastructure will consist of 3.7 kW - 22 kW (slow, pole-mounted) AC charging stations, 22 kW - 22 kW (quick, pole-mounted) AC charging stations, 43 kW AC - 50 kW DC (multi-standard, fast) charging stations mainly in extra-urban areas and 150 - 350 kW (ultra-fast) charging stations in extra-urban areas.


A.1.2 PROJECT RELATED CONDITIONS TO BE FULFILLED, if any [Finance Contract]
The ** operation will be signed ** in tranches. The first tranche will not exceed 70% of the loan amount. The following tranche(s) will be signed upon evidence, satisfactory to the Bank,that the project progresses in line with the implementation plan.

Disbursement conditions
None.

Undertakings
None.
Mario Altare
le operazioni di finanziamento saranno sottoscritte in più tranches
Explanation:
Se fosse operations, come credo, si potrebbe tradurre le operazioni di finanziamento
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Cristina) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le operazioni di finanziamento saranno sottoscritte in più tranches
Daniela Cannarella
4 +1l'operazione sarà sottoscritta
Cristina intern


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'operazione sarà sottoscritta


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
3 mins
  -> grazie Maria ... nella mia risposta (al singolare) intendevo infatti "operazione/i di finanziamento sarà(nno) sottoscritta/e in più tranches"

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le operazioni di finanziamento saranno sottoscritte in più tranches


Explanation:
Se fosse operations, come credo, si potrebbe tradurre le operazioni di finanziamento


    Reference: http://europa.eu/rapid/press-release_P-85-23_en.htm
    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/opera...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Cristina) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
2 hrs

neutral  Cristina intern: risposta identica alla mia, al plurale ? - Questa risposta non corrisponde alla domanda: "operation will be signed"
1 day 2 hrs
  -> mentre compilavo la mia era tutto vuoto, non c'era ancora nessuna risposta fornita...credo che abbiamo scritto contemporaneamente, non c'è altra spiegazione