KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

metrics

Italian translation: criteri di valutazione, parametri di valutazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metrics
Italian translation:criteri di valutazione, parametri di valutazione
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

08:12 Oct 15, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of Understanding
English term or phrase: metrics
XXX will agree on the metrics and service levels for the programme
Mariangela Moroni
criteri (o parametri) di valutazione
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2criteri (o parametri) di valutazione
Ilde Grimaldi
3sistema di misura
xxxcristicas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
criteri (o parametri) di valutazione


Explanation:
xx

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Brizzola
1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di misura


Explanation:
sistema di misura


xxxcristicas
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian