Course of dealing/Usage of trade

Italian translation: trattativa o consuetudine commerciale

10:20 Oct 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Course of dealing/Usage of trade
The Agreement will not be supplemented or modified by any course of dealing or usage of trade.
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:trattativa o consuetudine commerciale
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Mariella Bonelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trattativa o consuetudine commerciale
Mariella Bonelli
3corso di trattativa/consuetudine professionale-di mestiere
romina rota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
course of dealing/usage of trade
corso di trattativa/consuetudine professionale-di mestiere


Explanation:
spero ti possa aiutare

romina rota
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
course of dealing/usage of trade
trattativa o consuetudine commerciale


Explanation:
una proposta


Mariella Bonelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search