KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

and its own Product display

Italian translation: il proprio showroom dei prodotti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:its own Product display
Italian translation:il proprio showroom dei prodotti
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

09:57 May 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Distribution Agreement
English term or phrase: and its own Product display
{47}DISTRIBUTOR shall:
a) conduct business activity and sell PRODUCTS to its customers in its own name and on its own account,
{48}b) maintain its own trade office in TERRITORY *** and its own Product display ***,
c) purchase PRODUCTS from RoofLITE upon terms set forth in the Agreement.
Come lo interpretate?
Maurizio Valente
Italy
e il proprio showroom dei prodotti
Explanation:
intepreto così
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, il cliente ha confermato l'interpretazione di Giusi,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3esposizione di prodotti
Stefano Asperti
4 +1e il proprio showroom dei prodotti
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
and its own product display
esposizione di prodotti


Explanation:
Non potrebbe essere questo ?

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto: nei contratti e in marketing di parla di "espositori prodotti"
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Alberta!

agree  Marcello Greco
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Marcello!

agree  esoft: I opt for this one. I think that it offers the broadest concept
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and its own product display
e il proprio showroom dei prodotti


Explanation:
intepreto così

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Grazie, il cliente ha confermato l'interpretazione di Giusi,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: si è questo la mia VETRINA non mi piace più adesso
4 mins

neutral  Alberta Batticciotto: lo showroom è una sala all'interno di un'azienda dove vengono esposti prodotti in vario modo
1 hr
  -> devo contraddirti, perché il distributore ha anche il suo showroom

neutral  esoft: it does not explicitly mention the showroom in this case - it might include a showroom - but if I were the person signing this contract, I would not necessarily want to be bound to a showroom.....when an "esposizione" would do ;-)
7 hrs