KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Convention territory

Italian translation: territorio della Convenzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Convention territory
Italian translation:territorio della Convenzione
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

08:12 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: Convention territory
Non so come tradurre "Convention territory". La frase intera è: "; the Fourth Defendant is domiciled in a Convention territory and/or Regulation State as defined by CPR 6.18(d) and (k)". Grazie!
villapiana
territorio della Convenzione
Explanation:
il territorio in cui è vigente la convenzione citata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-16 08:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esempio:

Il visto Schengen va chiesto alla Rappresentanza dello Stato che costituisce la meta unica o principale nel territorio della convenzione
http://www.italyancons.org.tr/visti1.htm
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4territorio cui si applica la convenzione di Bruxelle o di LuganoGiorgio Testa
4territorio della ConvenzioneAlberta Batticciotto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convention territory
territorio della Convenzione


Explanation:
il territorio in cui è vigente la convenzione citata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-16 08:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esempio:

Il visto Schengen va chiesto alla Rappresentanza dello Stato che costituisce la meta unica o principale nel territorio della convenzione
http://www.italyancons.org.tr/visti1.htm

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convention territory
territorio cui si applica la convenzione di Bruxelle o di Lugano


Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.hrothgar.co.uk/YAWS/rsc/rsc-71.htm#Conventionxter...

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94