KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

loss of earnings for life

Italian translation: permanente impossibilità di svolgere qualsiasi attività lavorativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss of earnings for life
Italian translation:permanente impossibilità di svolgere qualsiasi attività lavorativa
Entered by: milena ferrante

13:19 Jun 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: loss of earnings for life
Ciao a tutti! Non saprei come tradurre "loss of earnings for life" (perdita di entrate sulla vita?) in questo contesto: "As things presently stand the Claimant is in constant severe pain and his mobility is restricted. He cannot drive and his psychological condition is low. This Schedule will assume the worst case scenario of loss of earnings for life. However the Claimant will be contending for a split trial on liability and then interim funding for further rehabilitation and the figures can be adjusted in due course if appropriate". Grazie!
villapiana
permanente impossibilità di svolgere qualsiasi attività lavorativa
Explanation:
ci sono anche altre diciture ...vedi rif sotto.
Selected response from:

milena ferrante
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permanente impossibilità di svolgere qualsiasi attività lavorativamilena ferrante
4perdita di guadagni per tutta lavitaGiorgio Testa
3perdita di salario
Maria Elisa Manfrino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanente impossibilità di svolgere qualsiasi attività lavorativa


Explanation:
ci sono anche altre diciture ...vedi rif sotto.


    Reference: http://www.rassegna.it/2004/esperti/previdenza/di-loreto3.ht...
milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perdita di guadagni per tutta lavita


Explanation:
perdita di entrate finanziarie.

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdita di salario


Explanation:
... offre a voi ed ai vostri parenti una copertura per la perdita di salario a
seguito di: ... Contributi del datore di lavoro in % del salario assicurato ...
wGlossario del mondo del lavoro e del movimento sindacale,1983 ww.bvk.ch/downloads/doc/ merkblatt_i/Ammissione%20alla%20BVK

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4