KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

as communal as necessary

Italian translation: il più individuale possibile, e tanto comune quanto necessario


10:42 Oct 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / UE Directives
English term or phrase: as communal as necessary
XX's guiding principle for the Central Register is 'as individual as possible, as communal as necessary'
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:il più individuale possibile, e tanto comune quanto necessario
Explanation:
Io proporrei questa versione
Selected response from:

Laura Tenorini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pubblico quanto basta
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3il più individuale possibile, e tanto comune quanto necessario
Laura Tenorini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pubblico quanto basta


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 447

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il più individuale possibile, e tanto comune quanto necessario


Explanation:
Io proporrei questa versione

Laura Tenorini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie