KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

loan finance

Italian translation: prestito di finanziamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loan finance
Italian translation:prestito di finanziamento
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

07:48 Oct 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: loan finance
Reference hereinafter to “the Offering Shareholder” shall mean...

...any Shareholder who fails to provide loan finance to the Company pro rata to its shareholding in the Company as contemplated in clause 18 or who fails to give the suretyship, guarantee or indemnity contemplated in clause 19, in respect of such proportion of its shares as it has not provided loan finance as contemplated in clause 18 or given the suretyship, guarantee or indemnity contemplated in clause 19.

grazie!
Beatrice T
Italy
prestito di finanziamento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, anche se sinceramente non sono convinta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prestito di finanziamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3prestito finanziario
Valdes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestito di finanziamento


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 447
Grading comment
grazie, anche se sinceramente non sono convinta.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestito finanziario


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere anche prestito finanziario.

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8