KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

on the basis that

Italian translation: tenuto conto del fatto che...


14:33 Mar 14, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: on the basis that
Accordingly to the maximum extent permitted by law we provide you with the website *on the basis that* we exclude all representations, warranties, conditions and other terms (including without limitation, the conditions implied by law of satisfactory quality and fitness for purpose which, but for this legal notice, might have effect in relation to the website.
Angie I
Italy
Italian translation:tenuto conto del fatto che...
Explanation:
mi sembra proprio così
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tenuto conto del fatto che...
Clelia Tarasco
4sulla base che
florpomar


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenuto conto del fatto che...


Explanation:
mi sembra proprio così

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulla base che


Explanation:
o sul fatto che...

florpomar
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Maria Assunta Puccini