KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

collect a claim

Italian translation: riscuotere un credito (reclamato)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collect a claim
Italian translation:riscuotere un credito (reclamato)
Entered by: Emanuela Cassol

09:38 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: collect a claim
to collect a claim
Emanuela Cassol
riscuotere un credito (reclamato)
Explanation:
claim in genere si riferisce a un risarcimento assicurativo
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks you are right, not enough context...but your solution might be the right one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1riscuotere un creditoDaniela Carbini
4riscuotere un credito (reclamato)
Vittorio Preite
4ritirare un reclamo
Valerie Scaletta
3ottenere il risarcimento
Nedim Sahovic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riscuotere un credito (reclamato)


Explanation:
claim in genere si riferisce a un risarcimento assicurativo

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
thanks you are right, not enough context...but your solution might be the right one.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riscuotere un credito


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere una soluzione, anche se dalla info non è chiaro il contesto preciso.Ciao

Daniela Carbini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
41 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritirare un reclamo


Explanation:
ritirare un reclamo... un pò vago, sarebbe apprezzabile saperne di più sul contesto!

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ottenere il risarcimento


Explanation:
Manca più contesto

Nedim Sahovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian