KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

messuage

Italian translation: abitazione con annessi e terreni in uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:messuage
Italian translation:abitazione con annessi e terreni in uso
Entered by: Lucia CARAVITA

10:56 Sep 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: messuage
In law, the term messuage equates to a dwelling-house and includes outbuildings, orchard, curtilage or court-yard and garden.
Esiste un termine analogo in Italiano?
Francesca Zanette
France
abitazione con annessi e terreni in uso
Explanation:
v. Hoepli
Selected response from:

Lucia CARAVITA
Italy
Grading comment
THank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Podere
Oscar Romagnone
5abitazione con annessi e terreni in usoLucia CARAVITA
4casa padronalexxxmoranna
3casa e fabbricati annessi
Valeria Lattanzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Podere


Explanation:
Questo è quanto viene riportato dall'Hazon (casa + terreni), specificando che la terminologia è da intendersi come appartenente al settore giuridico (dir.).

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1095
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
7 mins
  -> grazie Vladimir e buona giornata!

agree  Ellen Kraus
10 mins
  -> molte grazie Ellen e buona giornata! :)

agree  Alessandra Renna: ciao, Oscar
41 mins
  -> ciao Alessandra e mille grazie! :-)

agree  Raffaella Moretti
1 hr
  -> ciao Raffaella e grazie!

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
1 hr
  -> ciao Pompeo e grazie! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casa e fabbricati annessi


Explanation:
da ricerche su vari dizionari

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casa padronale


Explanation:
casa padronale con annesso (i)

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abitazione con annessi e terreni in uso


Explanation:
v. Hoepli

Lucia CARAVITA
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
THank you