KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

tax epigraphs

Italian translation: documenti/categorie fiscali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax epigraphs
Italian translation:documenti/categorie fiscali
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

12:59 Nov 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procedura falimentare
English term or phrase: tax epigraphs
PREPARING THE INSOLVENCY PROCEDURE
LIST OF DOCUMENTS, DATA AND INFORMATION
1.Company deeds: formation, capital increase, adaptation of by-laws, amendment of by-law, changes in registered office, appointment of directors, etc.
2. **Tax epigraphs** corresponding to the business activity.
secondo voi a cosa si rifersice esattamente? grazie
Federica Banzola
Italy
categorie fiscali
Explanation:
E' già stata posta questa domanda in un'altra coppia linguistica. Qui trovi tutti i riferimenti in Inglese, vedi un pò se può andare...

Ciao!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-11-04 09:24:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego Federica!
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4categorie fiscali
Marilina Vanuzzi
3Codice tributo/N° di riferimento dell'imposta
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Codice tributo/N° di riferimento dell'imposta


Explanation:
Certamente non "codice fiscale" altrimenti si rischierebbe di generare equivoci; mi pare che alluda ad un numero o lettera indentificativi di un tributo nell'ambito di una loro classificazione in base alla tipologia.

First of all, for epigraph 5121 of the OECD classification (excise taxes) there is no environmental taxation item with which to carry out a separate analysis and so it becomes necessary to make a selection, country by country, of taxes that might be related to the environment.
[...]
Of the OECD member countries we have excluded Australia, Canada, Iceland and Spain because they do not provide precise breakdowns of the revenue epigraph 5121; México because it does not provide a breakdown of any tax epigraph;


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-03 14:23:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webs.uvigo.es/xavier/papers/atf.pdf

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1095
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categorie fiscali


Explanation:
E' già stata posta questa domanda in un'altra coppia linguistica. Qui trovi tutti i riferimenti in Inglese, vedi un pò se può andare...

Ciao!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-11-04 09:24:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego Federica!


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/641424
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 944
Grading comment
grazie mille