KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

assessment

Italian translation: stima/valutazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assessment
Italian translation:stima/valutazione
Entered by: Traducendo Co. Ltd

10:23 Nov 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: assessment
Criminal monetary penalties:

The defendant must pay the total criminal monetary penalties under the schedule of payments on Sheet 6.

Assessment Fine Restitution
Totals S ...... $...... S......
Alessandro Miani
stima/valutazione
Explanation:
no??? non sanno ancora esattamente quant'è e fanno una stima...
scusa nel caso fossi andata fuori strada..
Selected response from:

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stima/valutazione
Traducendo Co. Ltd
5stima
FedeMcLeod
3 +1determinazione /accertamento
Marilina Vanuzzi
Summary of reference entries provided
assessment
Angie Garbarino

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stima/valutazione


Explanation:
no??? non sanno ancora esattamente quant'è e fanno una stima...
scusa nel caso fossi andata fuori strada..

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto: Anch'io penserei a questo...
1 min
  -> grazie cla ;0)

agree  Angie Garbarino: certamente!
1 min
  -> grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinazione /accertamento


Explanation:
della pena pecuniaria...

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 944

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
12 days
  -> grazie Rossella, ma oramai ha chiuso la domanda :-))

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stima


Explanation:
stima va benissimo , non farti venire dubbi inutili .... Ciao !!

FedeMcLeod
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: assessment

Reference information:
Questo dizionario online ti dovrebbe essere utile

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/assessment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-09 10:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma non perche' non sanno a quanto ammonta.

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?