KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

economic analysis of law

Italian translation: analisi economica del diritto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economic analysis of law
Italian translation:analisi economica del diritto
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

12:16 Nov 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: economic analysis of law
Ciao,
qualcuno sa di che materia si tratta?

The author teaches in Hamburg the *economic analysis of law* and was President of the European Association for Law and Economics

Grazie.
frakie
analisi economica del diritto
Explanation:
credo che si dica più correttamente così:

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Analisi_economica_del_diritto
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8analisi economica del diritto
Adele Oliveri
4analisi economica della legge
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analisi economica della legge


Explanation:
Ci sono varie occorrenze sulla rete:

http://www.diritto.it/materiali/straniero/viceconte1.html

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...


Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
analisi economica del diritto


Explanation:
credo che si dica più correttamente così:

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Analisi_economica_del_diritto

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
1 min
  -> grazie hirselina :-)

agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
20 mins
  -> grazie Daniela!

agree  Federica Grimaldi
1 hr
  -> grazie Federica :-)

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 hrs
  -> grazie Francesca :-)

agree  Science451
4 hrs
  -> grazie Science :-)

agree  Desila
4 hrs
  -> grazie Desila :-)

agree  rossella mainardis
11 hrs
  -> grazie Rossella, buona domenica!

agree  FedeMcLeod
23 hrs