KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Service out of the Jurisdiction

Italian translation: notifica


20:32 Nov 25, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Service out of the Jurisdiction
Buonasera

avrei bisogno di capire cosa si intende per "service" in questo atto..ciò che segue è ulteriore contesto

Where a claim form for service on a defendant out of the jurisdiction under rule XXX is not accompanied by this form, the claim form may only be served once this form is filed with the court or if the court gives permission

Grazie!
Chiara De Rosso
Italian translation:notifica
Explanation:
"out of the jurisdiction" etc sono informazioni che non dipendono da "service". to serve è notificare un atto giudiziario. Infatti "the claim form may only be served only once this form is filed with the court" spiega che l'atto in questione può essere notificato solo dopo che questo documento (denuncia? istanza?) sia stato formalizzato presso il tribunale (out of jurisdiction dovrebbe significare "in deroga alla competenza")
Selected response from:

Ada Dell'Amore
Grading comment
grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3notificaAda Dell'Amore
4notifiche all'esteroLucia CARAVITA
4servizi giuridici fuori giurisdizione / al di fuori della giurisdizione
Cristina intern


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service out of the jurisdiction
notifica


Explanation:
"out of the jurisdiction" etc sono informazioni che non dipendono da "service". to serve è notificare un atto giudiziario. Infatti "the claim form may only be served only once this form is filed with the court" spiega che l'atto in questione può essere notificato solo dopo che questo documento (denuncia? istanza?) sia stato formalizzato presso il tribunale (out of jurisdiction dovrebbe significare "in deroga alla competenza")

Ada Dell'Amore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callas65
1 hr

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: sono d'accordo su tutta la linea
8 hrs

agree  Maria Emanuela Congia
10 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service out of the jurisdiction
servizi giuridici fuori giurisdizione / al di fuori della giurisdizione


Explanation:
F-Amiens: ***Servizi giuridici***, contabili, di revisione, commerciali ...
79000000 - Servizi per le imprese: servizi giuridici, di marketing, di consulenza, .... VI.3.1) Instance chargée des procédures de recours: Tribunal ...
appalti.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice.do~3001438

***Servizi giuridici*** in un corso di laurea
... corso di laurea triennale in Scienze dei servizi giuridici della Facoltà di ... N° reg 5579 del 17/05/2007 tribunale di firenze. Iscrizione al Roc 8551. ...
www.ilreporter.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=article...

tradwest sistemi offshore :: sistemi offshore - elusione fiscale ...
sistemi offshore - elusione fiscale - servizi finanziari offshore ... entrate che hanno generato in paesi ***al di fuori della giurisdizione*** in cui si trovano. ...
www.tradwest.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-25 20:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LaPrevidenza.it Osservatorio Giuridico Previdenziale - Banca dati ...
25 nov 2008 ... Il nuovo ***servizio di informazione giuridica*** tramite RSS è attivo. ... 06/11/2008 - Pubblico impiego : La giurisdizione in tema di ...
www.laprevidenza.it/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-25 23:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servizi giuridici fuori giurisdizione / al di fuori della giurisdizione includono anche la notifica.
Spiegazione nel seguente link:

[PDF] Review of Part 6 of the Civil Procedure Rules: Service of ... - Where rule 6.34 applies, the claimant must file practice form XXX when filing. the claim form. Service out of the jurisdiction where permission is required ...
www.justice.gov.uk/docs/cp1407-response.pdf

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emanuela.v
59 mins
  -> Grazie Emanuela

disagree  callas65: service indica la notificazione di atti giudiziari.
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service out of the jurisdiction
notifiche all'estero


Explanation:
Vedi la definizione che segue:

An application for an order for permission to issue a Claim Form for **service out of the jurisdiction** or to serve the Claim Form out of the jurisdiction should be made in accordance with Part 23 (form PF 6(A) may be used). The application must be supported by written evidence, and may be made without notice. The written evidence should state the requirements set out in Rule 6.21(1) and (2)
An order giving permission for service out of the jurisdiction should be in form PF 6(B) and will;
1. *****specify the country in which, or place at which, service is to be effected****, and
2. specify the number of days within which the defendant may either
a. file an acknowledgement of service,
b. file or serve an admission, or
c. file a defence to
the claim, and where an acknowledgement of service is filed, specify a further 14 days within which the defendant may file a defence. {This information can be found in the Table in the Practice Direction to Part 6 (6BPD.11}
4.4.16 Where service is to be effected in a country which requires a translation of the documents to be served, it is the claimant's responsibility to provide the translation of all the documents for each defendant. In every case, it is the claimant's duty to ensure that the Response Pack clearly states the appropriate period for responding to the Claim Form, and form N9, form N1C and other relevant forms must be modified accordingly. Every translation must be accompanied by a statement by the person making it.



    Reference: http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk/cms/11557.htm
Lucia CARAVITA
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 42