KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Masters of Tax Law Degree

Italian translation: Master in diritto tributario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Masters of Tax Law Degree
Italian translation:Master in diritto tributario
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

17:09 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Masters of Tax Law Degree
Frase: [...] where I served as a member of the Editorial Board of the Law Review and a Masters of Tax Law Degree from New York University School of Law.

Grazie mille!
Lucia Pittau
Italy
Master in diritto tributario
Explanation:
ciao Lucia, la frase mi sembra che manchi di un verbo. Il "Masters of Tax Law degree" dovrebbe essere il Master in diritto tributario.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2009-02-11 11:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quella che ti è arrivata per prima per email, penso. Io di solito faccio così :-)
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Mi è arrivata prima la tua per una manciata di secondi.

Grazie anche a Cristina comunque

Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Master in Diritto tributario
Cristina intern
3 +2Master in diritto tributario
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masters of tax law degree
Master in Diritto tributario


Explanation:
lawyers - DSG Studio Legale e Tributario Associato -
Università di Roma “La Sapienza”, Law Degree, 1999; Studio Legale “Martire – Foci”, Roma, 1999-2002; Luiss Management, Roma, ***Master “Diritto tributario”***, ...
www.dsglegal.com/lawyers-mm.htm

[Salussolia and Associates] -
He received his Master’s degree in Political Science from San Francisco State ..... ed un Master in Diritto Tributario presso la New York University. ...
www.salussoliaassociates.com/index.php3

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 173
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tu ed Adele avete dato la stessa risposta allo stesso momento. Quale delle due devo scegliere?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
35 mins
  -> Grazie Claudia

agree  Laura Massara
44 mins
  -> Grazie Laura

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masters of tax law degree
Master in diritto tributario


Explanation:
ciao Lucia, la frase mi sembra che manchi di un verbo. Il "Masters of Tax Law degree" dovrebbe essere il Master in diritto tributario.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2009-02-11 11:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quella che ti è arrivata per prima per email, penso. Io di solito faccio così :-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mi è arrivata prima la tua per una manciata di secondi.

Grazie anche a Cristina comunque

Grazie mille!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tu e Cristina avete dato la stessa risposta allo stesso momento. Quale delle due devo scegliere?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
35 mins
  -> grazie Claudia :-)

agree  Laura Massara
44 mins
  -> grazue Laura :-)