KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

arbitration in law

Italian translation: arbitrato


11:04 Jan 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: arbitration in law
frase:
arbitration in law:
all disputes that may arise in relation to this agreement shall be settled by arbitration in law, the parties waiving to any other charge or court which may be competent"

ho difficoltà anche sull'ultima parte della frase.."the parties waiving to any other charge or court which may be competent".
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:arbitrato
Explanation:
se le parti rinunciano ad altre accuse o tribunali aventi la competenza
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7arbitrato
Gian
3arbitrato di diritto
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
arbitrato


Explanation:
se le parti rinunciano ad altre accuse o tribunali aventi la competenza

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
12 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr

agree  Letizia Pipero
4 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi: ...o di rivolgersi al tribunale di competenza
5 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
5 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
5 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arbitrato di diritto


Explanation:
Secondo il Dizionario West's Law and Commercial Dictionary
In law = Di diritto
Arbitration in law = Arbitrato di diritto
In rete trovi parecchi riferimenti in merito:



    Reference: http://www.ud.camcom.it/servizi/puoi/sez4dx/tipi_arb.htm
    Reference: http://www.luiss.it/docenti/curricula/index.php?cod=306
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12