KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

rental assignments

Italian translation: contratti/ diritti di locazione


09:36 Jan 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: rental assignments
all'interno di un contratto di gestione, vi riporto la frase:

7.4 The Owner may provide rental assignments to the Manager. Those rental assignments shall be valid until three months after termination or cancellation of each rental agreement. If no rental agreement has been entered into during this period, the owner shall be free to terminate that rental assignment.
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:contratti/ diritti di locazione
Explanation:
(o di noleggio), dipende dal contesto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 10:36:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eurodicautom dà \"cessioni di rendite\"

the enforcable diversion of income from mortgaged property to the mortgagee

Reference Gloss.of Terms,Central Mortgage Associates Inc.,s.d.
(1)
TERM assignment of rentals

Reference Gloss.of Terms,Central Mortgage Associates Inc.,s.d.

Note {DOM} financial affairs-accounts-credit-funds
{GRM} n.p.



(1)
TERM cessione di rendite

Reference Cervellati, Dottore in Economia e Commercio, 2000



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 20:03:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie :0)
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contratti/ diritti di locazione
theangel
5cessione di rendite
gilda_b


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contratti/ diritti di locazione


Explanation:
(o di noleggio), dipende dal contesto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 10:36:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eurodicautom dà \"cessioni di rendite\"

the enforcable diversion of income from mortgaged property to the mortgagee

Reference Gloss.of Terms,Central Mortgage Associates Inc.,s.d.
(1)
TERM assignment of rentals

Reference Gloss.of Terms,Central Mortgage Associates Inc.,s.d.

Note {DOM} financial affairs-accounts-credit-funds
{GRM} n.p.



(1)
TERM cessione di rendite

Reference Cervellati, Dottore in Economia e Commercio, 2000



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 20:03:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie :0)

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
59 mins

agree  preite
4 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
14 hrs
  -> grazie a tutti :0)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cessione di rendite


Explanation:
riferimento: database della UE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 10:42:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition the enforcable diversion of income from mortgaged property to the mortgagee

Gloss. of Terms, Central Mortgage Associates Inc., s.d.


gilda_b
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian